In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 214,900
Est. payment | /mo
1,321 SqFt
$ 214,900
Est. payment | /mo
1,321 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1321
Square Footage 1,321 sqft
Price per Sqft $162
MLS® Listing ID NB114052
Lot Size 6,098 Sqft
Acres 0.14
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Unlock the potential of this versatile mixed-use property in a highly sought-after central location. Formerly home to a restaurant and brewery, the space is well suited for hospitality use while offering the flexibility of mixed-use zoning for a wide range of possibilities. Its central position and proximity to the Kennebecasis River provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal setting for a business that thrives on community engagement. Conveniently located near schools and the scenic river, the property benefits from steady activity and a vibrant surrounding area. Whether you envision a restaurant or café, retail space, creative studio, or a mixed residential and commercial concept, this property offers a strong foundation and exceptional potential for redevelopment. A rare opportunity to invest in a property with character, history, and the flexibility to bring a unique vision to life. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0