In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 340,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,900 SqFt
$ 340,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,900 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1900
Square Footage 1,900 sqft
Price per Sqft $178
MLS® Listing ID NB133139
Lot Size 1.930 Acres
Acres 1.93
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
INCOME PROPERTY or Dream Home Available... Strong cash-flow opportunity in Saint-Ignace on 1.93 acres with a fully tenanted triplex offering multiple income streams. Property features 3 rental units, all with separate meters as well as an attached garage which could be rented out, or even converted into another unit for further income and appreciation. Unit Mix: Unit 1 2 bed, 1 bath (2nd floor) Unit 2 1 bed, 2 bath + office, attached garage, attic storage Unit 3 1 bed, 1.5 bath on main floor with in-law suite potential to Unit 2 Each unit has its own mini-split heat pump (installed 2019). Units 2 & 3 have basement access. Property includes two baby barns, a storage shed, private gravel parking, and year-round municipal road access. Landscaped lot with space and flexibility rarely found in small multi-family assets. Construction features vinyl exterior, metal roof, stone/rock foundation 2ft thick, mix of hardwood, porcelain, softwood, and vinyl flooring. Heating is electric baseboard with ductless heat pumps. Septic system in place. Located in the Ricchiucto area of Kent County, this is a stable, income-producing asset with strong tenant occupancy already in place. 24-hour notice required for showings. Financials available in supplements. Ideal for investors seeking cash flow with upside. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Heat Pump, Stove