In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 360,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,488 SqFt
$ 360,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,488 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2488
Square Footage 2,488 sqft
Price per Sqft $144
MLS® Listing ID NB133735
Lot Size 6,243 Sqft
Acres 0.14332113
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Well updated duplex in Woodstock NB add this duplex to your rental portfolio! First time home buyer? Live in one unit and rent the other. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and one bathroom. Many updates to the property this year including: updates to Kitchens and bathrooms, all new electrical, plumbing, multiple new windows, new metal roof, upgraded baseboards, as well as a fresh coat of paint throughout. This property is situated within walking distance to downtown Woodstock only minutes from restaurants, shopping, schools, NBCC, the local library, the golf course, AYR Motor Centre and Connell Park. Rental amounts $900 up and $900 Down. Great investments. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0