In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 429,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,958 SqFt
$ 429,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,958 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1958
Square Footage 1,958 sqft
Price per Sqft $219
MLS® Listing ID NB134522
Lot Size 153 Sqft
Acres 153.6
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Turn-Key Income Property with Modern Upgrades Steps from the Moncton Hospital! Looking for a fully renovated up-and-down duplex thats perfect as an income property or mortgage helper? This beautiful property has seen major improvements over the past few years, including the addition of ductless mini-splits for energy-efficient heating and cooling, plus separate washer and dryer for each unita rare and highly sought-after feature. With 3 bedrooms up and 3 bedrooms down, both units offer bright, open-concept layouts with modern finishes throughout. Each unit has its own private entrance ideal for tenants or extended family. The top unit features a brand-new kitchen, updated bathroom, stylish flooring, and fresh paint throughout. The lower unit showcases vinyl plank flooring, upgraded egress windows for safety and compliance, a new kitchen, and a refreshed bathroom. Located within walking distance to the Moncton Hospital and close to major highways, this property is Tennant occupied. Contact your REALTOR® today to schedule a private showing! Upstairs is rented for $1850 / month with Utilities included (power) Approx $150/ mo Downstairs $1800 / month with Utilities included (power) Approx $200/ month Water is quarterly $250-300 Snow removal is $800 / year (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Heat Pump,
Cooling Heat Pump
Flooring Laminate, Vinyl