In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 424,900
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,169 SqFt
$ 424,900
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,169 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2169
Square Footage 2,169 sqft
Price per Sqft $195
MLS® Listing ID NB135574
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1998
Lot Size 0.434 Acres
Acres 0.43391705
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Bike to Base and enjoy the Country-like setting just mins to town. This well-maintained family home with a single car garage in a fantastic location is waiting for a family that needs room to grow AND to top it all off lets not forget some fun in the sun while enjoying your new 27 ft above ground saltwater pool, oh but there s more. Situated on a mature Oromocto Street 5 mins drive to Base you can slip home for a quick snack and back to work in plenty of time. It all starts at the paved drive-in size parking area; cars trucks bikes bring it on. Bonus front patio welcomes you up and into this wonderful 3+2 beds and 3 baths bungalow home that features hardwood floors, large bright living room just off a white gorgeous eat in kitchen with SS appliances and chic backsplash. Back deck to pool can be accessed from here. Down the hall you will find a full updated bath, 2 nice size bedrooms and the primary with desirable ensuite. Laundry is located just off kitchen with included washer and dryer and features a wall mounted heat pump that is strategically located for optimum efficiency for heating and cooling. Lower level offers tons of space with generous size family room heated very comfortably with a wood pellet stove, 2 additional bedrooms (windows may not meet egress) and large 3rd bath with spa like deep jet tub. Back yard is quite large and would not be complete without a nice size shed work area. You will love this location. Home is Generlink ready. (id:24570)