In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 170,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,570 SqFt
$ 170,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,570 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Leasehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2570
Square Footage 2,570 sqft
Price per Sqft $66
MLS® Listing ID NB136667
Property Sub-Type Leasehold
Property Description
This is a rare opportunity to purchase a successful Japanese restaurant business that has operated for 15 years. Located in a prime, high-traffic area, the business is well-known for its loyal customer base and the growing demand for Asian cuisine. The sale includes a fully equipped kitchen and all existing furniture and fixtures. The restaurant is in excellent condition, featuring a well-organized kitchen and a clean, modern dining area. To ensure your success, the owner will provide all recipes and professional training. Everything is set up for a smooth transition. This is a business-only sale, perfect for someone looking to take over a proven, profitable operation immediately. Don't miss out on this chance to own a successful, long-standing restaurant. Please feel free to contact us or contact your REALTOR® now (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0