In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 389,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,038 SqFt
$ 389,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,038 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2038
Square Footage 2,038 sqft
Price per Sqft $191
MLS® Listing ID NB138491
Lot Size 5,005 Sqft
Acres 0.114904
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This centrally located duplex in Moncton offers a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Situated close to schools, parks, and all essential amenities, its an attractive option for tenants and homeowners alike. Each unit features its own separate driveway, providing added convenience and privacy. 153 Argyle offers a bright, open-concept main floor with a seamless flow between the living room and kitchen, along with a convenient 2PC powder room. Upstairs, youll find 3 well-sized bedrooms and a full 4PC bathroom. 155 Argyle features a functional main floor layout with a comfortable living room and kitchen. The upper level includes two bedrooms and a 4PC bathroom. Both units offer unfinished basements with excellent potential to create additional living space or increase rental income. Whether youre expanding your investment portfolio or searching for your first home with a built-in mortgage helper, this property delivers flexibility and long-term value. Dont miss this opportunity, contact your REALTOR® today to schedule a viewing. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://propicsta-measuremyspace.aryeo.com/sites/153-argyle-st-moncton-nb-e1c-3v1-24409133/branded