In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 649,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,244 SqFt
$ 649,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,244 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2244
Square Footage 2,244 sqft
Price per Sqft $289
MLS® Listing ID NB139176
Lot Size 8,578 Sqft
Acres 0.19694299
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Versatile, beautifully finished, and conveniently located 66 Charlotte St is a dreamy downtown home offering an in-law suite or income potential! This 4-bedroom residence offers flexible spaces that serve as comfortable living spaces or potential bedrooms, plus 2 kitchens, and lovely renovations. The front foyer leads into an open concept great room with a ductless heat pump and a newly added powder bathroom. The kitchen is equal parts stylish and practical, featuring tile backsplash, glass-front cabinetry, a gas range, and a large island. Towards the back of the home, the family room is both spacious and inviting, with a cozy pellet stove and great natural light. The secondary kitchen is next, also offering modern finishes and access to the deck. The main floor also hosts a large bedroom, a den (or potential bedroom) with another heat pump, and a full bathroom with lovely tilework. Upstairs, there are three more bedrooms and a renovated full bathroom. With new tiled flooring, a new vanity, new shower, and a freestanding tub, this space feels more like a retreat! This level also boasts a ductless heat pump. Currently set-up as a single family home, the residence could easily be returned to a 2-unit by closing off 2 walls. In addition to the convenient layout and beautiful finishes, 66 Charlotte Street boasts a large, south-facing backyard and a fabulous downtown location. Youre steps away from Wilmot Park, walking trails, and more green spaces. Additionally, you can enjoy downtown dining, Harvest Musical Festival, and other cultural experiences with ease knowing home is close by. (id:24570)